Humboldt State University
KHSU 90.5 | KHSR 91.9 Crescent City-Brookings | KHSG 89.9 Garberville | 88.7 Ferndale-Fortuna | 99.9 Willow Creek
Hosts

Web and email links for many KHSU-produced shows, hosts, producers, and engineers.

Go to: ▼ Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday


MONDAY

  • 10am to Noon: Classical Corner with Felicia Oldfather
  • 1 to 1:30pm: The KHSU Homepage with Katie Whiteside.
         Homepage feature: Cosmic Calendar with Salina Rain
  • 1:30 to 2pm: Through the Eyes of Women: hosts/producers are
    Kathleen Marshall, Emma Breacain, Danielle Orr, Amy Jester and Corinne Frugoni
  • 2:00 to 4pm: Keys to the Highway with Brooks.
  • 8:00 to 10:00 p.m. Mughouse Jazz with Tom Cairns
  • 10pm to Midnight: Gus Mozart's Music Box with Gus Mozart

TUESDAY

  • 10am to Noon: Pastime with Good Company with Cynthia Graebner
  •  1 to 1:30pm: The KHSU Homepage with Danielle Orr .
         Homepage Feature: "School Days" with Susan Andrews
  • 1:30 to 2pm: Artwaves with Wendy Butler , host/producer/engineer
  • 2:00 to 4pm: How to Breathe Underwater with DJ Gobi and DJ Sweet Quinoa
  • 7:00 to 8:00 pm: Radio Lab
  • 8:00 to 10pm: Gone Sides with Darius Brotman 
  • 10:00 p.m. to Midnight:Los Ensemble Economique Jakob Sweden and DJ Ratrace.

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

  • Midnight to 1am: The Stone Age with Dan Wargo
  • 10am to Noon: Illuminations with Richard Stanewick.
  • 1 to 1:30pm: The KHSU Homepage with Lorna Bryant.  
  • 1:30 to 2: The EcoNews Report with The Northcoast Environmental Center
  • 3:00 to 4pm: Ethnic Excursions with Halimah the Dreamah
  • 7:00 to 8:00pm: Thursday Night Talk with Jacqueline Debets, Kevin Hoover, Eric Kirk and Brenda Starr
  • 8:00 to 10pm: Funky Junction with Bud Culbertson
  • 10pm to 1am: The Leg Room with Brent
Back to Top

FRIDAY

  • 10am to Noon: TGIF Classics with Walter Natzler.  
  • 1 to 1:30pm: The KHSU Homepage with Danielle Orr .
         Homepage Feature: Food for Thought with Jennifer Bell.  
  • 2pm to 4pm: Friday Jamdown with The Dub Cowboy
  • 10pm to Midnight: Left of the Dial with Julee Unrulee

SATURDAY

SUNDAY


  • Midnight to 2am: Body and Soul with L Boogie
  • 5 to 7am: Conscious Contact Gospel Hour with Keri
  • Noon to 2pm: Sabor Latino con Jennifer and Eduardo
  • 2:00 to 4pm: Sista's Place with Sista Soul
  • 6:00 to 6:30 pm: Redwood Earlines with Kim
  • 6:30 to 7 pm: The Whippy Dip Radio Show with Paul
  • 7:00 to 9pm: The Folklife Woodshed with various hosts.
  • 9 to 10pm: In The Tradition with Dan Chandler
  • 10pm to Midnight: Pagan Dance Music with Ramona

 

Today's Line-Up

 

Go to Staff Directory


Click on show titles in the Program Grid to see program descriptions along with websites and email links where available